Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
China AMAN INDUSTRY CO.,LTD logo
AMAN INDUSTRY CO.,LTD
AMAN INDUSTRY CO.,LTD
Active Member

5 Years

Home > Photoinitiator >

Chemical Photoinitiator EHA/2-Ethylhexyl 4-dimethylaminobenzoate cas 21245-02-3

AMAN INDUSTRY CO.,LTD

Chemical Photoinitiator EHA/2-Ethylhexyl 4-dimethylaminobenzoate cas 21245-02-3

Brand Name : AM

Model Number : EHA

MOQ : 200KG

Payment Terms : T/T, L/C

Supply Ability : 10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month

Packaging Details : 5kg/drum, 10kg/drum,25kg/drum,200kg/drum

CAS No. : 21245-02-3

MF : C17H27NO2

Purity : 99%MIN

EINECS No. : 244-289-3

Other Names : Other Names

Product name : EHA

Brand : AM

Package : 25kg/drum

Contact Now

2-Ethylhexyl 4-dimethylaminobenzoate CAS No.21245-02-3 Basic Information:


Product Name2-Ethylhexyl 4-dimethylaminobenzoate
SynonymsSYNCURE EHA;TIMTEC-BB SBB008471;N,N-DIMETHYLAMINOBENZOIC ACID ISOOCTYL ESTER;N,N-DIMETHYL-4-AMINOBENZOIC ACID 2-ETHYL-HEXYL ESTER;PADIMATE O;P-DIMETHYL-AMINOBENZOIC ACID ISOOCTYL ESTER;OCTYL 4-DIMETHYLAMINOBENZOATE;OCTYL-4-N,N-DIMETHYLAMINOBENZOATE
CAS21245-02-3
MFC17H27NO2
MW277.4
EINECS244-289-3
Product CategoriesPhoto Initiators;Aromatic Esters;Amine Photochemical Coinitiators;Polymer Science;Polymerization Initiators;Photoinitiator-EHA

2-Ethylhexyl 4-dimethylaminobenzoate CAS No.21245-02-3 Chemical Properties:


Melting point325 °C(lit.)
refractive indexn20/D 1.542(lit.)
density0.995 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
Fp>230 °F
InChIKeyWYWZRNAHINYAEF-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Merck14,3232
NIST Chemistry ReferencePadimate o(21245-02-3)
CAS DataBase Reference21245-02-3(CAS DataBase Reference)
EPA Substance Registry SystemBenzoic acid, 4-(dimethylamino)-, 2-ethylhexyl ester(21245-02-3)

The Packaging of 2-Ethylhexyl 4-dimethylaminobenzoate CAS NO. 21245-02-3 Octyl dimethylaminobenzoate

The usual one package of 2-Ethylhexyl 4-dimethylaminobenzoate is 25kg/drum or 200kg/drum. But we could also subpackage it according to our customers' requirements.Such as 1kg/drum, 5kg/drum, 10kg/drum,etc.

Generally, for small quantities, the liquid of 2-Ethylhexyl 4-dimethylaminobenzoate will be packed in sealed plastic drums, and then be locked into the carton barrels. or we could wrap the drums with bubble sheet and then put them into carton box. For larger quantity, it is generally 200 liters/drum, and then 4drums one pallet, or 1000liters per IBC drum. Besides, we could provide more protection to the goods as our customers' required.


Our Services

1. To render 24-hour consulting service.
2. To provide you chemical products at best price with high quality and excellent service.
3. Payment: T/T;L/C; Western Union; Money gram
4. Provide clients latest price trend every month.
5. According to the importing formalities of different countries, we provide complete customs clearance documents.


FAQ


Q1, Can i get some samples before palce orders?

A: Yes, were glad to supply the samples before place orders, and more details, welcome to contact with our sales.

Q2, How about the lead time?

A: Lead time: Products in stock are shipped immediately after received customer's payment. But customized products depends.

Q3, How to confirm the product quality before placing orders?

A: Samples could be sent to you for testing or you can send us your specification and requests of products, we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

Q4, Are you a manufacturer?

A: Yes, we are manufacturer founded in 2015 year.

Q5, What kind of payment terms do you accept?

A: For small quantity order, you can pay by T/T, Paypal or Western Union. Bulk quantity order paid by T/T,L/C or negotiable.



Wholesale Chemical Photoinitiator EHA/2-Ethylhexyl 4-dimethylaminobenzoate cas 21245-02-3 from china suppliers

Chemical Photoinitiator EHA/2-Ethylhexyl 4-dimethylaminobenzoate cas 21245-02-3 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: AMAN INDUSTRY CO.,LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0